Current Class

AALP Class 18 (2019 to 2021) & AALP Class 17 (graduating Feb. 2020)

 

Betty-Jo Almond

Betty-Jo Almond

Class 18, AgSights, Ariss

David Beking

David Beking

Class 18, Poultry Producer, Oxford Station

Victoria Berry

Victoria Berry

Class 18, Grain Farmers of Ontario, Guelph

Jaime Carson

Jaime Carson

Class 18, Trouw Nutrition/Shur-Gain, London

Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins

Class 18, Ontario Federation of Agriculture, Guelph

David Colyn

David Colyn

Class 18, Trillium Mutual Insurance Company, Kitchener

Carolyn Cornelissen

Carolyn Cornelissen

Class 18, Cornelissen Farms Inc., Watford

Chris Duyvelshoff

Chris Duyvelshoff

Class 18, Ontario Fruit and Vegetable Growers' Association, Guelph

Emma Lackey

Emma Lackey

Class 18, Ottawa Valley Farm Show, Navan

Lisa Power

Lisa Power

Class 18, Corteva Agriscience, Bothwell

Justine Lennox

Justine Lennox

Class 18, North Wellington Co-operative, Ayton

Philip Nywening

Philip Nywening

Class 18, Chicken, Grain & Oilseeds Producer, Thamesville

Scott Persall

Scott Persall

Class 18, Grain, Oilseeds & Poultry Producer, Waterford

Marin MacNamara

Marin MacNamara

Class 18, Bonnefield Financial, Winchester

Aaron McQueen

Aaron McQueen

Class 18, AA Company, Fisherville

Beth Mitchell

Beth Mitchell

Class 18, Registered Veterinary Technician, Parkhill

Maria Ramirez Giraldo

Maria Ramirez Giraldo

Class 18, Ontario Soil and Crop Improvement Association, Guelph

Angela Reimneitz

Angela Reimneitz

Class 18, Ontario Processing Vegetable Growers, Ingersoll

Geoffrey Smith

Geoffrey Smith

Class 18, Agricorp, Guelph

Felix Weber

Felix Weber

Class 18, Agbusiness and Crop Inc., Palmerston

Kaitlin Worden-Collins

Kaitlin Worden-Collins

Class 18, Agrico Canada, Puslinch

Kelly Armstrong

Kelly Armstrong

Class 17, O'Farrell Financial Services , Renfrew

Laura Bowers

Laura Bowers

Class 17, Burnbrae Farms, Ailsa Craig

Brendan Byrne

Brendan Byrne

Class 17, Cash Crop Producer, Essex

Gabrielle Ferguson

Gabrielle Ferguson

Leadership Programs Director

Janice Danen

Janice Danen

Class 17, Dairy and Poultry Producer, Stratford

Rebecca Egan

Rebecca Egan

Class 17, MacLaren McCann, Toronto

Jeff French

Jeff French

Class 17, Dairy Heifer Replacement Producer, Mitchell

Roger Harrop

Roger Harrop

Class 17, Cash Crop Producer, Fergus

Paul Hoekstra

Paul Hoekstra

Class 17, Syngenta, Cambridge

Nick Huybers

Nick Huybers

Class 17, Pork Producer, Wyoming

Paul Legge

Paul Legge

Class 17, Cash Crop Producer, Chesley

Brenda Miller-Sanford

Brenda Miller-Sanford

Class 17, Grain Farmers of Ontario, Guelph

Rhonda Ryan

Rhonda Ryan

Class 17, Trillium Mutual Insurance Company, Walton

Erica Murray

Erica Murray

Class 17, Little, Masson & Reid Professional Corp., Seaforth

Katie Nolan

Katie Nolan

Class 17, OMAFRA, Kemptville

Erin O'Hara

Erin O'Hara

Class 17, Crop Life Canada, Ottawa

Valerie Stone

Valerie Stone

Class 17, Chicken Farmers of Ontario, Paris

Bernice Weber Passchier

Bernice Weber Passchier

Class 17, Ag. Business and Crop Inc., Palmerston